JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJune

JulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecember

 

July 2019

Wednesday 3rd
Stableford

Saturday 6th
Stroke - Monthly Medal

Wednesday 10th
Stroke - Monthly Medal - Putting

Saturday 13th
Love Bros Pinehurst - Mens and Ladies

Wednesday 17th
Pinehurst Drawn Partners

Saturday 20th
Stableford

Wednesday 24th
Stableford

Saturday 27th
Stableford

Wednesday 31st
Doris Chambers Foursomes - Stableford

August 2019

Saturday 3rd
Stroke - Monthly Medal

Wednesday 7th
RWH 4BBB Stableford (own partners)

Saturday 10th
Laurie Love Mixed Pinehurst

Wednesday 14th
Stroke - Monthly Medal

Saturday 17th
Life Members 4BBB Stableford

Wednesday 21st
Par

Saturday 24th
Par

Wednesday 28th
Stroke - Putting

Saturday 31st
Stableford

September 2019

Wednesday 4th
Stroke - Monthly Medal - Putting - Trading Table

Saturday 7th
Stroke - Monthly Medal

Thursday 12th
Ladies Golden Putters - 4BBB Aggregate

Saturday 14th
Stableford

Wednesday 18th
Multiple Stableford - Drawn Partners

Saturday 21st
Par

Wednesday 25th
Ladies Captain vs President Day

Saturday 28th
AFL Grand Final Stableford

October 2019

Wednesday 2nd
Stroke - Monthly Medal - Trading Table

Saturday 5th
Stroke - Monthly Medal

Wednesday 9th
Stableford

Saturday 12th
Stableford

Wednesday 16th
Stableford

 Saturday 19th - Sunday 20th
SPRING TOURNAMENT
(see Tournaments link for details)

Wednesday 23rd
 Nett Stroke

Saturday 26th
Captain vs President Day
Stableford

Sunday 27th
Sponsor's Day

Wednesday 30th
 Stroke - Putting

November 2019

Saturday 2nd
Stroke - Monthly Medal

Saturday 2nd - Sunday 3rd
Vic Country vs SA Country

Sunday 3rd
Jimmy Bates Memorial Day - Warracknabeal

  Monday 4th
Wimmera Veterans

Wednesday 6th
Stroke - Monthly Medal - Putting - Trading Table

Saturday 9th
2 Person Ambrose

Wednesday 13th
Stableford

Saturday 16th
Stableford

Wednesday 20th
Stroke

Saturday 23rd
Par

Wednesday 27th
Par

Saturday 30th
Stableford
1st Round Summer Cup

December 2019

Wednesday 4th
Stroke - Monthly Medal - Trading Table

Saturday 7th
Stroke - Monthly Medal

Wednesday 11th
Christmas Lunch & Fun Day

Saturday 14th
Stableford
2nd Round Summer Cup

Wednesday 18th
Stableford

Saturday 21st
Par

Thursday 26th
Boxing Day Stableford

Saturday 28th
Stableford

January 2020

Wednesday 1st
New Year's Day Stableford

Saturday 4th
Stroke - Monthly Medal

Wednesday 8th
Stroke - Monthly Medal - Putting

Saturday 11th
Par

Wednesday 15th
Stableford

Saturday 18th
Stableford
3rd Round Summer Cup

Wednesday 22nd
Par

Saturday 25th
Stroke

Sunday 26th
Australia Day Stableford

Wednesday 29th
Stableford

February 2020

Saturday 1st
Stroke - Monthly Medal

Wednesday 5th
Stroke - Monthly Medal

Saturday 8th
Stableford
4th Round Summer Cup

Wednesday 12th
Stableford

Saturday 15th
Summer 4BBB Stableford
(top 2 play off)

Wednesday 19th
Stroke

Saturday 22nd
Par

Wednesday 26th
Par

Saturday 29th
Stableford

  March 2020

Wednesday 4th
Stroke Monthly Medal - Putting - Trading Table

Saturday 7th - Monday 9th
AUTUMN TOURNAMENT
(see Tournaments link for details)

Wednesday 11th
Stableford

Saturday 14th
Stroke - Monthly Medal
2019 Medallist of the Year

Wednesday 18th
Stroke

Saturday 21st
2 Person Ambrose

Wednesday 25th
Par

Saturday 28th
Par

April 2019

Wednesday 3rd
Ambrose Invitation - Trading Table

Saturday 6th
Stroke - Monthly Medal

Monday 8th
Wimmera Veterans

Wednesday 10th
Stableford

Saturday 13th
Par

Wednesday 17th
Stroke - Monthly Medal - Putting
Medallist of the Year

Easter Saturday 20th
Stableford

Easter Monday 22nd
Stableford

Wednesday 24th
Stroke - 1st Round Club Championships

Thursday 25th
Anzac Day Stableford
(No play before 12 noon)

Saturday 27th
Stroke - 1st Round Club Championships

May 2019

Wednesday 1st
Par - Trading Table

Saturday 4th
Stroke - 2nd Round Club Championships
(Mens and Ladies)

Wednesday 8th
Stroke - Monthly Medal - Putting

Saturday 11th
Stroke - 3rd Round Club Championships

Wednesday 15th
Stroke - 3rd Round Club Chamionships

Saturday 18th
Par

Wednesday 22nd
1st Round Knockout

Saturday 25th
Club Special 4BBB Stableford

Wednesday 29th
Club 4BBB Stableford Championship

June 2019

Saturday 1st
Stableford

Saturday 1st
Wimmera Championships - Edenhope
(Mens & Ladies)

Thursday 6th - Monday 10th
Charter Keck Cramer
ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

Thursday 6th
Bet Busseau Memorial Stroke

Friday 7th
Mens 4BBB Par & Ladies Stableford Aggregate

Saturday 8th
Mens & Ladies 4BBB Stableford

Sunday 9th
Mixed Pinehurst & Mens Stroke

Monday 10th
Mens 36 Holes & Ladies 18 Holes Stroke

Wednesday 12th
Stroke - Monthly Medal - Putting

 Saturday 15th
Stroke - Monthly Medal
4th Round Club Championships
(Mens and Ladies)
Dinner

Wednesday 19th
Stableford - Anti Cancer Day

Saturday 22nd
Par

Wednesday 26th
Par

Saturday 29th
Stableford